Loading...
博華移民顧問 2019-11-02T17:00:54+00:00

最新技術移民政策 (19年6月更新)

189 獨立技術移民 (Skilled Migration)分數高據不下,5月份 Skill Select 申請需達80分才可申請。因此更多 client 考慮以 65-70 分的州提名190 / 489 / 491 永居 (State Nominated PR Pathway)途徑。

https://immi.homeaffairs.gov.au/visas/working-in-australia/skillselect/invitation-rounds

在19年5月澳洲大選後,190 / 491 途徑更加朗。主要重點包括:

  • 新增大量工種,除專業如Accountant, ICT Professional, Social Work, Engineer, Nurse 外,一般職業如Technical Sales, HR, Marketing 也可申請。
  • 190 州提名+5分,491 州(指定地區)提名+5分
  • 491 的指定地區新增 Canberra, 鄰近悉尼的 Newcastle, Wollongong。 (其他主要城市為南澳 Adelaide,塔斯曼尼亞Hobart,鄰近墨爾本的 Geelong)
  • 部分州分只需於當州就讀一年便可提名190 或 491

歡迎致電+852 2566 6198 或於本頁尾電郵查詢,

Will Kwong | 澳洲註冊移民顧問 MARN:0636404 | 昆士蘭大平紳士 | 澳洲教育顧問資格 QEAC:E520

最新網誌

澳洲技術移民新資訊!491/494準永居簽證或可享受PR永久居民同等社會福利?!

澳洲聯邦立法會今日公布了內政部移民局遞交的一份關於491/494準永居簽證最新提案。該提案賦予新的澳洲「偏遠地區」技術移民491/494準永久簽證持有人享有與永久居民(PR)同等的社會福利。 業內人士分析稱,該法案一旦通過,將成為澳洲歷史上首次臨時(過渡)類簽證持有人享有同澳洲永久居民一樣的社會福利和政府服務。 491/494都是TR簽證,目前包括偏遠地區州擔保489在内的TR簽證是無法享受Centrelink福利,如果通過,這個法案將會讓未來持有491/494簽證者享受部分PR才能享受的福利,具體福利包括: Family Assistance [...]

什麼是技術移民?

於澳洲所接受的專業人士移民名單中的職業繁多,差不多各行各業皆有短缺的人才。澳洲的技術移民簽證以計分制度審核申請人的資格,評分因素包括年齡、英語水平、學歷及工作經驗。

尤其是以下短缺行業:

醫療/復康

工程

資訊科技

會計

建築/測計

教師

幼兒教育

社工

技術移民的好處?

  1. 沒有資本需求
  2. 一步到位,直接獲得永久居留權
  3. 適合表列專業人士

如果我不是從事或畢業於以上職業?

如非上述專業人士可選修兩年制課程;中學/HD/AD畢業生可選擇三/四年制課程。

留學移民的好處?

  1. 獲得相關專業資格
  2. 修讀時間能累計為公民申請的居留要求
  3. 無需相關學歷/工作經驗,適合 18 至 36 歲人士
Monash University (Melbourne, Victoria)

Bachelor of Nursing

  • 課程:3 年
  • 學費:AUD 30,400/年

Master of Nursing Practice

  • 課程:2 年
  • 學費:AUD 28,000/年
University of Tasmania ( Hobart, Tasmania)

Bachelor of Business

  • 課程:3 年
  • 學費:AUD 28,950/年

Master of Professional Accounting

  • 課程:2 年
  • 學費:AUD 33,950/年
Curtin University (Perth, Western Australia)

Bachelor of Science (Physiotherapy)

  • 課程:4 年
  • 學費:AUD 37,100 / 年

Master of Physiotherapy

  • 課程:2.5 年
  • 學費:AUD 41,700 / 年
Curtin University (Perth, Western Australia)

Bachelor of Science (Occupational Therapy)

  • 課程:4 年
  • 學費:AUD 37,000 / 年

Master of Physiotherapy

  • 課程:2.5 年
  • 學費:AUD 41,700 / 年
University of New South Wales (Sydney, North South Wales)

Bachelor of Engineering

  • 課程:4 年
  • 學費:AUD 46,680 / 年
Queensland University of Technology (Brisbane, Queensland)

Bachelor of Social Work

  • 課程:4 年
  • 學費:AUD 30,400 / 年

Master of Social Work

  • 課程:2 年
  • 學費:AUD 29,800 / 年
了解更多

如何申請?

基本要求:

  • IELTS(雅思)所有分科 6 分或以上
  • 澳洲 MLTSSL/STSOL 職業清單內能找到申請人的工作
  • 成功通過相關職業的專業評估
  • 提交申請意向(EOI)後獲澳洲移民局邀請
  • 在 SkillSelect 計分制上取得最少 65 分(可於附表 1 先自行計分)
  • 通過身體及品格檢查
  • 獲邀請時年齡於 45 歲以下

澳洲的技術移民簽證共有三種

(分類189)

  • 符合基本要求即可
  • 申報職業需要在 MLTSSL 職業清單

(分類 190)

  • 符合基本要求
  • 申報職業需要在 STSOL 職業清單
  • 獲州政府提名/擔保*,簽證申請成功後需在該偏遠/指定地區全職工作一年,居住兩年
  • 獲州政府提名/擔保為申請人於 SkillSelect 加 5 分,因此申請人於計分過程達 60 分(因州政府提名/擔保的 5 分後獲 65 分)即可

* 此乃臨時簽證,持此簽證兩年並於該偏遠/指定地區全職工作一年及居住兩年後,可申請技術地區(居留)簽證(分類 887)

(分類 489)

  • 符合基本要求
  • 獲州政府提名(STSOL)/擔保**,簽證申請成功後需在偏遠地區全職工作一年,居住兩年,或
  • 獲居住在澳洲指定地區的直系親屬資助(SOL)/擔保**,簽證申請成功後需在該指定地區全職工作一年,居住兩年

** 獲州政府/直系親屬提名/擔保為分類 489 申請人於 SkillSelect 加 10 分,因此申請人於計分過程達 55 分(因州政府提名/擔保的 10 分後獲 65分)即可

移民流程*

第一部: A)職業評估                                                                                    

(Skill Assessment)

申請技術移民簽證必須提供證據證明技能和工作被評估為適合您的指定職業。通過指定的評估機構,符合資格的申请人能獲得正面的職業評估結  果。

估計處理時間:2-3個月                                                                                                              

第一部: B)學生簽證                          

(類別 500

滿足州政府的提名要求,在指定的區域(如偏遠地區)內獲得學歷和工作經驗。

估計處理時間:1-2個月

                                                                                  

       

第二部: EOI及州政

提名                       

(Statement

Nomination)

達到Point-test要求

A) 年齡

B) 英語能力

C) 技能就業

D) 在澳大利亞地區的教育資格或學習

E) NAATI / PY /合作夥伴技能

                                                                                  

       ↓

第三部: 移民                                                                                                                                                   

(Migration)                                  

  • 達到提名要求後,州政府於兩至八星期內發放提名邀請信, 申 請人獲得移民資格。接受州政府提名邀請及州政府擔保技術移民(永居)/偏遠地區州政府/親屬擔保技術移民(臨居)簽證申请(類別190/489)

       ↓

第四部:可選擇轉887簽證                                                                        

 (Migration)             

  • *附加選擇: 符合以下提件的申请人可選擇申请偏遠地區州政府擔保技術移民(永居)簽證(類別887)
  • 申請資格
  • A) 持有以下分類簽證中的任何一種:489、495、496、475/487、或者過橋簽證A/B(申請489、495、487簽證後獲得的過橋簽證)4年
  • B) 並且在指定偏遠地區居住至少2年
  • C) 並且在指定偏遠地區居住全職工作至少1年
  • 估計處理時間:2-3個月

分數計算*

Age:

18-24 years (+25)
25-32 years (+30)
33-39 years (+25)
40-44 years (+15)


English:

Competent English - IELTS 6/ OET B/ PTE 50 (+0)
Proficient English - IELTS 7/OET B/ PTE 65 (+10)
Superior English - IELTS 8/OET A/ PTE 79 (+20)


Marital Status:

Single (+10)
Spouse / de fato partner acquired skills assessment and is inline with the same list as the main applicant (+10)
Spouse / de fato partner is an Australian citizen or Permeant Resident (+10)
Spouse / de fato has Component English - IELTS 6/ OET B/ PTE 50 (+5)


Overseas skilled employment in nominated skilled occupation of past 10 years:

3-4 years skilled employment (+5)
5-7 years skilled employment (+10)
8-10 years skilled employment (+15)


Australian skilled employment in nominated skilled occupation of past 10 years:

1-2 years skilled employment (+5)
3-4 years skilled employment (+10)
5-7 years skilled employment (+15)
8-10 years skilled employment (+20)


Educational qualifications, at time of invitation:

Doctorate degree (+20)
At least a bachelor's degree or Masters (+15)
A diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia (+10)


Australian study qualifications, at time of invitation:

At least one degree, diploma or trade qualification from an Australian educational institution that meets the Australian study requirement (+5)


Other factors, at time of invitation:

Accredited in a community language (+5)
Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area that meets the Australian study requirement (+5)
Professional year in Australia (+5)
STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics) Study in RESEARCH, Masters or Doctoral degree (+10)


Nomination/Sponsorship, at time of invitation:

Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, for residing and working in a specified/designated area (Visa subclass 489 only) *before Nov-19 (+10)
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, for residing and working in a specified/designated area (Visa subclass 491 only) *after Nov-19 (+15)
190 visa Nomination by state or territory government (+5)


If all other points claims are equal invitations for points tested visas will be ranked by the Migration Points Test as described below:

*First - primary applicants with a skilled spouse or de facto partner
*Equal First - primary applicants without a spouse or de facto partner
*Second - Primary applicants with a spouse or de facto partner who can demonstrate competent English but does not have the skills for skilled partner points (age and skills)
*Third - Primary applicants with a partner who is ineligible for either competent English or Skilled partner points.These applicants will be ranked below all other cohorts, if all other points claims are equal

聯絡我們

+852 2566 6198
Facebook

Email